Skip to main content

Institute of Technology

Nooruse 150411 Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartumaa EST
+372 737 4800
info@tuit.ut.ee
Reet Kurg
Director, Professor of Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 5040
5341 9189
Nooruse 1-426A
Mart Loog
Professor of Molecular Systems Biology
PhD (Medical and Physiological Chemistry)
517 5698 (4848)
Nooruse 1-406
Ülo Langel
Professor of Molecular Biotechnology 0.5 p
PhD (Biochemistry)
Veronika Zadin
Professor of Materials Technology
PhD (Physical Engineering)
737 4877
Nooruse 1-317
Tanel Tenson
Professor of Technology of Antimicrobial Compounds
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4844
Nooruse 1-425
Andres Merits
Professor of Applied Virology (employment contract suspended), Research Professor
PhD (Biology)
737 5007
Nooruse 1-423
Alvo Aabloo
Professor of Polymeric Materials, Materials Science
PhD (Physics)
737 5534
507 8356 (4829)
Nooruse 1-318
Hannes Kollist
Professor of Molecular Plant Biology
PhD (Plant Physiology)
737 4814
Nooruse 1-315C
Margus Pooga
Professor of Chemical Biology
PhD (Biochemistry)
737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
Mart Ustav
Academician, Professor emeritus
Professor Emeritus
cand (Chemistry)
737 5047
Gholamreza Anbarjafari
Professor of Computer Vision 0.75 p
PhD (Electrical Engineer)
737 4855
5886 5559
Nooruse 1-112
Ebe Merilo
Associate Professor of Plant Biology
PhD (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology)
Nooruse 1-315A
Kaido Kurrikoff
Associate Professor of Molecular Biotechnology
PhD (Neurosciences)
737 4871
Nooruse 1-503
Hanna Hõrak
Associate Professor of Molecular Plant Physiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Vasili Hauryliuk
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology 0.2 p
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Heiki Kasemägi
Programme Director of Robotics and Computer Engineering, Programme Director of Computer Engineering
Associate Professor of Materials Technology
PhD (Solid State Physics)
737 4834
Nooruse 1-319
Nooruse 1-316
Andres Männik
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology 0.4 p
PhD (Virology)
Karl Kruusamäe
Associate Professor of Robotics Engineering
PhD (Physics)
5886 3299
Nooruse 1-317
Niilo Kaldalu
Associate Professor of Molecular Biology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Nooruse 1-401
Tarmo Tamm
Associate Professor of Materials Science
Programme Director for Engineering and Technology
PhD (Inorganic Chemistry)
737 4833
Nooruse 1-328
Veljo Kisand
Associate Professor of Molecular Ecology
PhD (Hydrobiology)
737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
Ilme Liblikas
Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry
PhD (Organic Chemistry)
Nooruse 1-535
Ivar Ilves
Associate Professor of Biomedicine
PhD (Virology)
737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
Ene Ustav
Associate Professor of Gene Technology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4815
Nooruse 1-426A
Arvi Jõers
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Cell Biology)
737 5041
Nooruse 1-146
Margus Varjak
Associate Professor of Virology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Indrek Must
Associate Professor of Soft Robotics
PhD (Physical Engineering)
737 4832
Nooruse 1-332
Alla Piirsoo
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology
PhD (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-403
Alan Henry Tkaczyk
Associate Professor of Engineering Science
PhD (Mechanical Engineering)
Mikael Johan Brosché
Associate Professor of Plant Biology 0.1 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-302A
Kaspar Valgepea
Associate Professor of Gas Fermentation Technologies
PhD (Chemistry)
Marko Piirsoo
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology
PhD (Gene Technology)
737 4880
Nooruse 1-403
Arun Kumar Singh
Associate Professor of Collaborative Robotics
PhD
Eva Žusinaite
Associate Professor of Virology
dr. med.
737 4881
Nooruse 1-404
Ülo Maiväli
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
Lauri Vares
Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry
PhD (Organic Chemistry)
737 4808
Nooruse 1-535
Taavi Lehto
Lecturer of Pharmaceutical Biohnology 0.2 p
Associate Professor of Molecular Biomedicine 0.8 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Denis Kaynov
Associate Professor of Virology 0.75 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-404
Ilona Faustova
Associate Professor of Molecular Biology, Programme Director for Bioengineering, Programme Director for Science and Technology
PhD (Chemistry)
5391 1270 (7270)
Nooruse 1-424
Yuh-Shuh Wang
Associate Professor of Plant Biology
PhD (Forest Molecular Genetics & Biotechnology)
Nooruse 1-315B
Bakhtier Rasulov
Associate Professor of Plant Biology 0.3 p
PhD (Biology)
Nooruse 1-315B
Veiko Vunder
Lecturer in Robotics Technology
PhD (Physical Engineering)
Janno Jõgeva
Visiting Lecturer in Robotics
MSc (Computer Science)
Nooruse 1
Margus Rosin
Junior Lecturer in Computer Engineering 0.5 p
MSc (Information Technology)
Renno Raudmäe
Junior Lecturer in Robotics Technology
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-317
Ingmar Tulva
Research Fellow in Plant Physiology 0.25 p
MSc (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology)
Ervin Valk
Research Fellow in Molecular Biology
MSc (Molecular Diagnostics)
737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
Oleg Košik
Research Fellow in Systems Biology
PhD (Mathematics)
Nooruse 1-405
Piret Arukuusk
Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
737 4866
Nooruse 1-517
Ly Porosk
Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
737 4866
Tõnis Lehto
Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology)
Janno Torop
Research Fellow in Material Science
PhD (Physical Engineering)
Nooruse 1-318
Helena Sork
Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Medical Science)
Urmas Johanson
Research Fellow in Materials Technology
PhD (Inorganic Chemistry)
737 4832
Nooruse 1-324
Liina Jakobson
Research Fellow in Molecular Plant Biology 0.4 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Marta Putrinš
Research Fellow in Biomedicine
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4846
Nooruse 1-401
Villu Kasari
Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Kai Rausalu
Research Fellow in Virology 0.71 p
MSc (Molecular Diagnostics)
Nooruse 1-404
Marje Kasari
Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology
PhD (Chemistry)
Tauno Tiirats
Research Fellow in Multiscale Simulations 0.8 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-113
Margit Mutso
Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.5 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Peeter Laas
Research Fellow in Molecular Ecology
PhD (Gene Technology)
Rait Kivi
Research Fellow in Molecular Systems Biology 0.2 p
PhD (Chemistry)
737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
Toomas Mets
Research Fellow in Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Edgars Butanovs
Research Fellow in Nanomanipulation 0.5 p
PhD (Physics and Astronomy)
Ingrid Rebane
Junior Research Fellow in Material Science 0.3 p
MSc (Materials Science)
Nooruse 1-331
Oleksandr Syzoniuk
Junior Research Fellow in Microfabrication 0.3 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Fatemeh Rastgar
Junior Research Fellow of Robotics Engineering 0.3 p
MSc (Electrical Engineering)
Nooruse 1-329
Olavi Reinsalu
Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.4 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-436
Siim Laanesoo
Junior Research Fellow in Organic Chemistry 0.3 p
MSc (Chemistry)
Ailar Omler
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.85 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Ivana Kerkez
Junior Research Fellow in Microbiology
MSc (Molecular Biology and Physiology)
Sainan Wang
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.66 p
MSc
Nooruse 1-435
Laura Sandra Lello
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.66 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-435
Jaanika Unt
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Egon Meigas
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Elina Lototskaja
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular Biosciences)
Henri Ingelman
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Applied Chemistry and Biotechnology)
Houman Masnavi
Junior Research Fellow in Robotics 0.75 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Mart Ernits
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Nanobiotechnology)
Kadir Aktas
Junior Research Fellow in Machine Learning 0.3 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Robert Valner
Junior Research Fellow in Technology
MSc (Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-329
Ismail Sarigül
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Applied Measurement Science)
Iman Dadras
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
Nooruse 1-331
Marie Vihmar
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MA (Design and Applied Arts)
Nooruse 1-332
Amedeo Pagliotto
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Industrial Biotechnology)
Krõõt Arbo
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Kadri-Ann Valdur
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.7 p
MSc (Materials Science and Technology)
Nooruse 1-332
Jaanus Kalde
Junior Research Fellow in Technology
MSc (Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-110
Rauno Sedrik
Junior Research Fellow in Polymer Chemistry 0.1 p
MSc (Materials Science)
Martin Kala
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.425 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Kristel Alman
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Anneli Samel
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Baiba Brumele
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Biomedicine)
Helen Parik
Junior Research Fellow in Plant Biology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Liane Viru
Administrative Head of Biosafety Core Facility
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
D Scott Bottoms
Senior Specialist in Fermentation Technologies
MSc (Bacteriology)
Mart Parve
AI Product Manager
MSc (International Business Economics and Management)
Narva mnt 18-2022
Heilo Altin
Senior Specialist of Educational Robotics 0.3 p
MSc (Information Technology)
Aune Tamm
Head of Administration in IMS Lab
737 4824
5611 0633 (4824)
Nooruse 1-330
Teet Tilk
Specialist of Electronics
MSc (Computer Engineering)
737 4831
Nooruse 1-105
Kristel Panksep
Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Biology
MSc (Applied Hydrobiology)
Eveli Otsing
Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Ecology
PhD (Botany and Mycology)
Triinu Arjus
Laboratory Assistant in Plant Biology
MSc (Gene Technology)
Anett Toom
Project Assistant
737 4824
5310 1633
Nooruse 1-330
Fred Väärtnõu
Specialist in Biomedical Technologies
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Teve Rajamets
Specialist of Marketing and Communications
737 4840
5624 9014
Sandra Koit
Laboratory Assistant in Applied Virology
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Liina Katherine Viikmaa
Academic Affairs Specialist
737 4882
Nooruse 1-149
Anton Rudchenko
Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p
MA (Aerospace Engineering)
Nooruse 1-331
Aare Abroi
Specialist in Bioinformatics
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Christina Mürk
Analytical Specialist 0.8 p
Specialist 0.2 p
MSc (Waste Technology)
737 6648
Ravila 14a-5048
Kaija Põhako-Esko
Associate Professor of Materials Chemistry (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Chemistry)
Age Utt
Research Fellow in Virology (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Anna-Liisa Peikolainen
Research Fellow in Materials Technology (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Chemistry)
Diana Pilvar
Specialist (employment contract suspended)
MSc (Gene Technology)
Mariana Kukk
Specialist (employment contract suspended)
MA (Journalism and Communication)
Reet Kurg
Director, Professor of Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 5040
5341 9189
Nooruse 1-426A
Mart Loog
Professor of Molecular Systems Biology
PhD (Medical and Physiological Chemistry)
517 5698 (4848)
Nooruse 1-406
Ülo Langel
Professor of Molecular Biotechnology 0.5 p
PhD (Biochemistry)
Veronika Zadin
Professor of Materials Technology
PhD (Physical Engineering)
737 4877
Nooruse 1-317
Tanel Tenson
Professor of Technology of Antimicrobial Compounds
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4844
Nooruse 1-425
Andres Merits
Professor of Applied Virology (employment contract suspended), Research Professor
PhD (Biology)
737 5007
Nooruse 1-423
Alvo Aabloo
Professor of Polymeric Materials, Materials Science
PhD (Physics)
737 5534
507 8356 (4829)
Nooruse 1-318
Hannes Kollist
Professor of Molecular Plant Biology
PhD (Plant Physiology)
737 4814
Nooruse 1-315C
Margus Pooga
Professor of Chemical Biology
PhD (Biochemistry)
737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
Mart Ustav
Academician, Professor emeritus
Professor Emeritus
cand (Chemistry)
737 5047
Gholamreza Anbarjafari
Professor of Computer Vision 0.75 p
PhD (Electrical Engineer)
737 4855
5886 5559
Nooruse 1-112
Ebe Merilo
Associate Professor of Plant Biology
PhD (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology)
Nooruse 1-315A
Kaido Kurrikoff
Associate Professor of Molecular Biotechnology
PhD (Neurosciences)
737 4871
Nooruse 1-503
Hanna Hõrak
Associate Professor of Molecular Plant Physiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Vasili Hauryliuk
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology 0.2 p
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Heiki Kasemägi
Programme Director of Robotics and Computer Engineering, Programme Director of Computer Engineering
Associate Professor of Materials Technology
PhD (Solid State Physics)
737 4834
Nooruse 1-319
Nooruse 1-316
Andres Männik
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology 0.4 p
PhD (Virology)
Karl Kruusamäe
Associate Professor of Robotics Engineering
PhD (Physics)
5886 3299
Nooruse 1-317
Niilo Kaldalu
Associate Professor of Molecular Biology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Nooruse 1-401
Tarmo Tamm
Associate Professor of Materials Science
Programme Director for Engineering and Technology
PhD (Inorganic Chemistry)
737 4833
Nooruse 1-328
Veljo Kisand
Associate Professor of Molecular Ecology
PhD (Hydrobiology)
737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
Ilme Liblikas
Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry
PhD (Organic Chemistry)
Nooruse 1-535
Ivar Ilves
Associate Professor of Biomedicine
PhD (Virology)
737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
Ene Ustav
Associate Professor of Gene Technology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4815
Nooruse 1-426A
Arvi Jõers
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Cell Biology)
737 5041
Nooruse 1-146
Margus Varjak
Associate Professor of Virology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Indrek Must
Associate Professor of Soft Robotics
PhD (Physical Engineering)
737 4832
Nooruse 1-332
Alla Piirsoo
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology
PhD (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-403
Alan Henry Tkaczyk
Associate Professor of Engineering Science
PhD (Mechanical Engineering)
Mikael Johan Brosché
Associate Professor of Plant Biology 0.1 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-302A
Kaspar Valgepea
Associate Professor of Gas Fermentation Technologies
PhD (Chemistry)
Marko Piirsoo
Associate Professor of Molecular Virology
PhD (Gene Technology)
737 4880
Nooruse 1-403
Arun Kumar Singh
Associate Professor of Collaborative Robotics
PhD
Eva Žusinaite
Associate Professor of Virology
dr. med.
737 4881
Nooruse 1-404
Ülo Maiväli
Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
Lauri Vares
Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry
PhD (Organic Chemistry)
737 4808
Nooruse 1-535
Taavi Lehto
Lecturer of Pharmaceutical Biohnology 0.2 p
Associate Professor of Molecular Biomedicine 0.8 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Denis Kaynov
Associate Professor of Virology 0.75 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-404
Ilona Faustova
Associate Professor of Molecular Biology, Programme Director for Bioengineering, Programme Director for Science and Technology
PhD (Chemistry)
5391 1270 (7270)
Nooruse 1-424
Yuh-Shuh Wang
Associate Professor of Plant Biology
PhD (Forest Molecular Genetics & Biotechnology)
Nooruse 1-315B
Bakhtier Rasulov
Associate Professor of Plant Biology 0.3 p
PhD (Biology)
Nooruse 1-315B
Veiko Vunder
Lecturer in Robotics Technology
PhD (Physical Engineering)
Janno Jõgeva
Visiting Lecturer in Robotics
MSc (Computer Science)
Nooruse 1
Margus Rosin
Junior Lecturer in Computer Engineering 0.5 p
MSc (Information Technology)
Renno Raudmäe
Junior Lecturer in Robotics Technology
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-317
Ingmar Tulva
Research Fellow in Plant Physiology 0.25 p
MSc (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology)
Ervin Valk
Research Fellow in Molecular Biology
MSc (Molecular Diagnostics)
737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
Oleg Košik
Research Fellow in Systems Biology
PhD (Mathematics)
Nooruse 1-405
Piret Arukuusk
Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
737 4866
Nooruse 1-517
Ly Porosk
Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
737 4866
Tõnis Lehto
Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology)
Janno Torop
Research Fellow in Material Science
PhD (Physical Engineering)
Nooruse 1-318
Helena Sork
Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine
PhD (Medical Science)
Urmas Johanson
Research Fellow in Materials Technology
PhD (Inorganic Chemistry)
737 4832
Nooruse 1-324
Liina Jakobson
Research Fellow in Molecular Plant Biology 0.4 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Marta Putrinš
Research Fellow in Biomedicine
PhD (Molecular Biology)
737 4846
Nooruse 1-401
Villu Kasari
Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Kai Rausalu
Research Fellow in Virology 0.71 p
MSc (Molecular Diagnostics)
Nooruse 1-404
Marje Kasari
Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology
PhD (Chemistry)
Tauno Tiirats
Research Fellow in Multiscale Simulations 0.8 p
PhD
Nooruse 1-113
Margit Mutso
Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.5 p
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Peeter Laas
Research Fellow in Molecular Ecology
PhD (Gene Technology)
Rait Kivi
Research Fellow in Molecular Systems Biology 0.2 p
PhD (Chemistry)
737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
Toomas Mets
Research Fellow in Molecular Microbiology
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Edgars Butanovs
Research Fellow in Nanomanipulation 0.5 p
PhD (Physics and Astronomy)
Ingrid Rebane
Junior Research Fellow in Material Science 0.3 p
MSc (Materials Science)
Nooruse 1-331
Oleksandr Syzoniuk
Junior Research Fellow in Microfabrication 0.3 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Fatemeh Rastgar
Junior Research Fellow of Robotics Engineering 0.3 p
MSc (Electrical Engineering)
Nooruse 1-329
Olavi Reinsalu
Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.4 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-436
Siim Laanesoo
Junior Research Fellow in Organic Chemistry 0.3 p
MSc (Chemistry)
Ailar Omler
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.85 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Ivana Kerkez
Junior Research Fellow in Microbiology
MSc (Molecular Biology and Physiology)
Sainan Wang
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.66 p
MSc
Nooruse 1-435
Laura Sandra Lello
Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.66 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Nooruse 1-435
Jaanika Unt
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Egon Meigas
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Elina Lototskaja
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular Biosciences)
Henri Ingelman
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Applied Chemistry and Biotechnology)
Houman Masnavi
Junior Research Fellow in Robotics 0.75 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Mart Ernits
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Nanobiotechnology)
Kadir Aktas
Junior Research Fellow in Machine Learning 0.3 p
MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering)
Robert Valner
Junior Research Fellow in Technology
MSc (Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-329
Ismail Sarigül
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Applied Measurement Science)
Iman Dadras
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
Nooruse 1-331
Marie Vihmar
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MA (Design and Applied Arts)
Nooruse 1-332
Amedeo Pagliotto
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Industrial Biotechnology)
Krõõt Arbo
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Kadri-Ann Valdur
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.7 p
MSc (Materials Science and Technology)
Nooruse 1-332
Jaanus Kalde
Junior Research Fellow in Technology
MSc (Computer Engineering)
Nooruse 1-110
Rauno Sedrik
Junior Research Fellow in Polymer Chemistry 0.1 p
MSc (Materials Science)
Martin Kala
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.425 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Kristel Alman
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Anneli Samel
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Baiba Brumele
Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p
MSc (Biomedicine)
Helen Parik
Junior Research Fellow in Plant Biology 0.3 p
MSc (Gene Technology)
Liane Viru
Administrative Head of Biosafety Core Facility
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
D Scott Bottoms
Senior Specialist in Fermentation Technologies
MSc (Bacteriology)
Mart Parve
AI Product Manager
MSc (International Business Economics and Management)
Narva mnt 18-2022
Heilo Altin
Senior Specialist of Educational Robotics 0.3 p
MSc (Information Technology)
Aune Tamm
Head of Administration in IMS Lab
737 4824
5611 0633 (4824)
Nooruse 1-330
Teet Tilk
Specialist of Electronics
MSc (Computer Engineering)
737 4831
Nooruse 1-105
Kristel Panksep
Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Biology
MSc (Applied Hydrobiology)
Eveli Otsing
Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Ecology
PhD (Botany and Mycology)
Triinu Arjus
Laboratory Assistant in Plant Biology
MSc (Gene Technology)
Anett Toom
Project Assistant
737 4824
5310 1633
Nooruse 1-330
Fred Väärtnõu
Specialist in Biomedical Technologies
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Teve Rajamets
Specialist of Marketing and Communications
737 4840
5624 9014
Sandra Koit
Laboratory Assistant in Applied Virology
MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology)
Liina Katherine Viikmaa
Academic Affairs Specialist
737 4882
Nooruse 1-149
Anton Rudchenko
Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p
MA (Aerospace Engineering)
Nooruse 1-331
Aare Abroi
Specialist in Bioinformatics
PhD (Molecular Biology)
Christina Mürk
Analytical Specialist 0.8 p
Specialist 0.2 p
MSc (Waste Technology)
737 6648
Ravila 14a-5048
Kaija Põhako-Esko
Associate Professor of Materials Chemistry (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Chemistry)
Age Utt
Research Fellow in Virology (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Anna-Liisa Peikolainen
Research Fellow in Materials Technology (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Chemistry)
Diana Pilvar
Specialist (employment contract suspended)
MSc (Gene Technology)
Mariana Kukk
Specialist (employment contract suspended)
MA (Journalism and Communication)